Skip to content

Adult Web Development · Editorial review

NSFW Coders review: AI companion apps from $15,000

nsfwcoders.com

NSFW Coders is the adult-tech division of Triple Minds, the Indian company that also runs SEO Circular. It builds AI companion apps from $15,000 and sets up the company and payment processor accounts behind them, from $2,500 and $3,500.

Our verdict on NSFW Coders

NSFW Coders suits a US founder launching an AI girlfriend or roleplay app on a five-figure budget who also needs a Wyoming or Delaware LLC and a Segpay or CCBill account. Prices are published, quotes are fixed, and you keep the code and model weights at the end.

The site has no legal pages at all and its business figures do not agree with each other. Sign a written contract with Triple Minds before paying anything.

NSFW Coders home page headed We Develop NSFW AI Apps on a purple background, with a Trusted by row naming TripleMinds, CandyAI, OurDream, DreamGF and HeraHaven
NSFW Coders

NSFW Coders pricing at a glance

ServiceEntry packageUpper package
AI companion app$15,000 white-label MVP$40,000+ custom
Company formation$2,500 one entity$7,500+ multi-entity
Payment processor approval$3,500 one processor$6,500+ two or three
Moderation and compliance$4,000$12,000+
Bookkeeping$300 a month$900+
Adult SEO$2,500 a month$6,000+
Consulting$1,500 sprint$4,000 a month

What the white-label AI companion app includes

The white-label MVP ships in about 60 days with six characters, chat with memory, image generation, subscriptions and tipping, an age gate, moderation and a web app. The $40,000+ custom build adds models trained in-house, voice calls, story mode, multiple languages, native mobile apps and dedicated GPU servers, for two to four extra weeks. Ready-made clones include a Candy AI clone and an OurDream clone, and image, chat, voice and video APIs are sold separately.

You get an NDA and an itemized fixed quote within 48 hours, and at completion the code, infrastructure access, documentation and model weights. NSFW Coders states no retainers and no vendor lock-in.

LLC formation and merchant account approval

A single-entity setup, such as a Wyoming or Delaware LLC, costs $2,500 and takes one to two weeks, with the legal documents and 2257 record systems prepared alongside. Multi-entity structures across the UK, Cyprus, Estonia or the UAE start at $7,500. The processor file costs $3,500 for one of Segpay, CCBill, Paxum or Verotel and typically goes live in three to five weeks. NSFW Coders claims a 95% approval rate and refiles with another processor for free after a decline, but the processor alone makes the call.

Red flags before you sign

NSFW Coders presents itself as the adult division of Triple Minds Pvt Ltd, launched in 2022, with a Sheikh Rashid Tower address in Dubai and a UAE tax registration number in the footer. Its terms, privacy and contact pages all return 404 errors, and the domain was registered in September 2025.

The business figures shift from page to page: 10+ platforms built, 40+ startups shipped, 120+ entities in bookkeeping, 300+ businesses registered. A market figure on the home page still carries the internal note "verify before publishing". Get the contracting entity and payment milestones in writing.

NSFW Coders strengths and limitations

Strengths

  • App, LLC and merchant account from one vendor.
  • Published prices and fixed quotes in 48 hours.
  • Code and model weights handed over.

Limitations

  • No legal pages online.
  • Business figures that contradict each other.
  • A 95% approval claim only the vendor reports.

NSFW Coders vs Triple Minds and Automate Horizon

Triple Minds, the parent company, also builds NSFW chatbots under its own name and publishes full terms of service. For a creator site on a small budget, Automate Horizon starts at $250.

Sources